Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dahlonega, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dahlonega, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dahlonega, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8437,359
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0237,471
KhostAfghanistan 11,9927,452
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6167,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9866,827
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60410,939
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8614,885
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2306,357
KandiBenin 9,0305,611
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4332,133
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6601,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6591,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3362,073
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Kingston, OnCanada 1,249776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1463,198
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1922,605
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8641,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,498931
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5447,173
KashiChina 11,5337,167
KunmingChina 13,3568,300
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1466,926
KhargaEgypt 10,4226,476
KosseirEgypt 10,6476,616
KajaaniFinland 7,5334,681
KuopioFinland 7,6204,735
KuusamoFinland 7,4854,651
KarlsruheGermany 7,3494,567
KasselGermany 7,3054,539
KonstanzGermany 7,4664,640
KumasiGhana 8,8895,524
KalamataGreece 8,9815,581
KerkiraGreece 8,6665,385
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1045,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1922,605
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3843,346
KankanGuinea 7,9584,945
KindiaGuinea 7,6524,755
KissidougouGuinea 7,9454,937
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1454,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4108,333
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4118,333
KeszthelyHungary 8,0465,000
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4403,381
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6188,462
KotaIndia 13,0468,107
KozhikodeIndia 14,4959,007
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12110,018
KermanIran 11,7307,289
KermanshahIran 10,8236,725
Khoram AbadIran 10,9676,815
KilkennyIreland 6,1783,839
KingstonJamaica 1,9791,230
KagoshimaJapan 11,8277,349
KanazawaJapan 11,0586,872
KaruizawaJapan 10,9866,827
KatsuuraJapan 11,0046,838
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0536,868
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0116,221
KobeJapan 11,3047,025
KochiJapan 11,4927,141
KofuJapan 11,0486,865
KumagayaJapan 10,9626,812
KumamotoJapan 11,6977,269
KumejimaJapan 12,5107,774
KureJapan 11,4757,131
KushiroJapan 10,0966,274
KutchanJapan 10,2806,388
KyotoJapan 11,2496,990
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6566,622
KitaleKenya 12,5557,802
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3167,032
KufraLibya 9,9486,182
KaunasLithuania 7,9414,935
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7444,812
KybartaiLithuania 7,9014,910
KarongaMalawi 13,1778,188
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4429,596
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0489,351
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7899,811
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5219,645
KuantanMalaysia 15,6889,749
KuchingMalaysia 15,7419,782
KayesMali 7,5214,673
KeniebaMali 7,6324,743
KidalMali 8,4455,248
KitaMali 7,7814,835
KoutiaMali 8,1885,088
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0926,893
KisinevMoldova 8,7545,440
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6076,591
KhatgalMongolia 10,5596,561
KhovdMongolia 10,8256,727
KhujirtMongolia 10,9356,795
KhutagMongolia 10,6616,625
KenitraMorocco 6,9054,291
KalewaMyanmar 13,5938,447
KathaMyanmar 13,4888,382
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0609,358
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0118,706
KengtungMyanmar 13,7958,572
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2848,255
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6837,882
KathmanduNepal 13,0058,082
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2318,222
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1708,184
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0158,088
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
KanoNigeria 9,4795,890
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2907,016
KarasjokNorway 7,1444,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6154,111
KristiansandNorway 6,9144,297
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7134,172
KhasabOman 12,0677,499
KarachiPakistan 12,7427,918
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7387,916
KhanpurPakistan 12,5027,769
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4237,720
KororPalau 13,8508,607
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0705,015
KlodzkoPoland 7,7944,843
KoszalinPoland 7,5594,697
KrakowPoland 8,0084,976
KalakanRussia 9,8526,122
KaliningradRussia 7,7754,831
KamenskoeRussia 7,5664,702
KandalaksaRussia 7,5204,673
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7544,818
KazanRussia 9,0415,618
KemRussia 7,7544,818
KerchRussia 9,3005,779
KhabarovskRussia 10,0006,214
KirenskRussia 9,6906,022
KirovRussia 8,7995,468
KljuciRussia 8,2175,106
KolpasevRussia 9,6195,978
KorfRussia 7,7084,790
KostromaRussia 8,5395,306
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3754,583
KotlasRussia 8,4735,265
KrasnodarRussia 9,4795,890
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7756,074
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2555,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9446,179
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0094,355
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3085,784
KurganRussia 9,5935,961
KurskRussia 8,7955,465
KyraRussia 10,5326,545
KigaliRwanda 12,3267,659
KoldaSenegal 7,2884,529
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8014,847
KosiceSlovakia 8,1815,084
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3858,317
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9906,829
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0649,361
KadugliSudan 11,4017,084
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0316,855
KassalaSudan 11,6207,221
KhartoumSudan 11,3047,024
KostiSudan 11,4917,140
KalmarSweden 7,4414,624
KaresuandoSweden 7,0954,409
KarlstadSweden 7,1424,438
KristianstadSweden 7,3514,568
KamishliSyria 10,2466,367
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6039,075
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8159,206
Khon KaenThailand 14,3008,886
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6889,127
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4748,994
KairouanTunisia 8,1815,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9416,177
KarsTurkey 10,0636,254
KastamonuTurkey 9,4555,876
KayseriTurkey 9,7626,066
KonyaTurkey 9,6345,987
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6836,639
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
KinlossUk 6,2803,903
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9315,550
KievUkraine 8,6045,346
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1455,683
KirovogradUkraine 8,8295,487
KlepininoUkraine 9,1555,689
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9295,549
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2215,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9215,544
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 874543
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9241,817
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,092679
Keene, NhUsa 1,400870
Kenton, OhUsa 719447
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7341,078
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,130702
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8951,178
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8133,612
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,282797
Kinston, NcUsa 549341
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3742,097
Knoxville, TnUsa 14389
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5793,467
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0253,744
KabompoZambia 12,5137,776
KabweZambia 12,9548,050
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9548,050
KafirondaZambia 12,8127,962
KaomaZambia 12,6387,854
KasamaZambia 12,9448,043
KasempaZambia 12,6607,867
KawambwaZambia 12,7317,911
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -