Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dahlonega, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dahlonega, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dahlonega, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6136,595
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8669,238
ParanaArgentina 7,7734,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6764,770
PehuajoArgentina 8,1565,069
PergaminoArgentina 7,9904,965
PigeArgentina 8,3255,174
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6564,757
PosadasArgentina 7,4884,653
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2544,508
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6324,743
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2525,128
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13911,272
Port HedlandAustralia 17,29510,747
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1643,209
ParakouBenin 9,1115,662
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9754,335
ParacatuBrazil 6,9654,328
ParanaBrazil 6,4784,025
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6524,755
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9564,323
ParintinsBrazil 5,0183,118
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0743,775
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7304,804
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1134,420
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5414,065
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8594,262
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2064,478
PeixeBrazil 6,3893,970
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6934,159
PicosBrazil 6,4263,993
PiraiBrazil 7,6374,746
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7144,172
PompeuBrazil 7,2604,511
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0144,358
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2173,242
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5954,719
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2583,267
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9584,945
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2643,893
PosseBrazil 6,7104,170
PlevenBulgaria 8,7345,427
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8275,485
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8079,201
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4952,172
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7872,353
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3352,073
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,389863
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,181734
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5191,566
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9052,427
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0661,284
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6871,670
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6902,293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1892,603
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3791,478
ParronChile 7,7754,832
Puerto AysenChile 8,9605,568
Puerto MonttChile 8,5205,295
Punta ArenasChile 9,8166,100
PingbianChina 12,4737,751
PeralesColombia 3,4692,156
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5802,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7331,698
PragueCzech Republic 7,6674,764
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2001,367
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1891,361
PoloDominican Republic 2,2211,380
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1101,311
PichilingueEcuador 3,9902,480
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9732,469
PuyoEcuador 4,0572,521
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1146,285
ParisFrance 6,9524,320
PerpignanFrance 7,2614,512
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,34410,777
Port-GentilGabon 10,3026,402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9832,475
PotsdamGermany 7,4744,644
PatrasGreece 8,8825,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7342,942
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0742,532
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0241,879
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1341,326
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1481,335
PecsHungary 8,1555,068
PambanIndia 14,8329,217
PuneIndia 13,6668,492
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,25210,099
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9359,902
PadovaItaly 7,7664,826
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6694,765
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2825,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2625,134
PantelleriaItaly 8,2585,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6914,780
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9054,913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9374,932
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0925,029
PiacenzaItaly 7,6454,751
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7574,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8484,877
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0935,029
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3135,166
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0144,980
PrizziItaly 8,3145,166
PakseLaos 14,3998,948
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5649,671
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9219,894
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9529,913
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0347,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4465,248
PatheinMyanmar 14,3098,892
PutaoMyanmar 13,1348,162
PyiMyanmar 14,0848,752
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1568,175
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1988,202
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,156
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2761,414
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7946,086
PohangNorth Korea 11,4407,109
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2807,010
PadidanPakistan 12,5857,821
PanjgurPakistan 12,3967,703
ParachinarPakistan 11,9447,422
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5337,788
PeshawarPakistan 11,9827,445
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1248,777
PilarParaguay 7,3444,564
PiscoPeru 5,4293,374
PiuraPeru 4,4322,754
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4683,398
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5409,035
PoznanPoland 7,6964,782
PrzemyslPoland 8,2015,096
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5644,079
PortalegrePortugal 6,6204,114
Porto Portugal 6,4534,010
PavelecRussia 8,7865,460
PecoraRussia 8,4345,241
PermRussia 9,0825,643
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5605,319
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9634,948
PjatigorskRussia 9,7676,070
PoronajskRussia 9,6075,970
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3455,807
Providenja BayRussia 6,5554,073
PskovRussia 7,9784,958
PodorSenegal 7,0734,395
PopradSlovakia 8,0965,031
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6878,505
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5388,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4044,601
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9859,312
Port SudanSudan 11,3697,065
ParamariboSuriname 4,3502,703
PiteňSweden 7,2224,488
PalmyraSyria 10,2686,381
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0285,610
PhetchabunThailand 14,3228,900
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2908,880
PhraeThailand 14,1438,789
PhuketThailand 15,2929,503
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2639,485
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5839,062
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8449,224
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5132,183
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4564,012
PoltavaUkraine 8,8765,516
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0174,982
PradoUruguay 8,2395,120
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2985,156
Palestine, IlUsa 612380
Pana, IlUsa 704438
Paoli, InUsa 528328
Paris, IlUsa 704437
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6581,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 631392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1661,346
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,210752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,141709
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,223760
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1821,978
Pensacola, FlUsa 541336
Peoria, IlUsa 847526
Perry, OkUsa 1,192741
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 975606
Philo, OhUsa 633393
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5791,603
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 736458
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6201,007
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,492927
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 744462
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,133704
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,416880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 657408
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6361,638
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6201,007
Pontiac, IlUsa 843524
Pontotoc, MsUsa 461287
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5402,200
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,072666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,067663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5402,200
Portage, WiUsa 1,137707
Portland, MaineUsa 1,552964
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4692,156
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,131703
Prescott, ArUsa 830516
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1051,930
Princess Anne, MdUsa 813505
Princeton, InUsa 527328
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,356843
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8791,167
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6362,260
PetaukeZambia 13,2008,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -