Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dahlonega, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dahlonega, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dahlonega, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4997,146
ShkoderAlbania 8,4825,271
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8654,887
SaltaArgentina 6,8864,279
San AntonioArgentina 8,5955,341
San LuisArgentina 7,7604,822
San RafaelArgentina 7,8554,881
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1655,074
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2304,493
SarmientoArgentina 9,0335,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0109,328
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0059,324
SalzburgAustria 7,7124,792
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2266,355
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3536,433
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6592,895
SaveBenin 9,1795,704
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2193,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2985,157
SalvadorBrazil 7,1394,436
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8174,858
SantaremBrazil 5,1213,182
SantosBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3544,570
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6783,528
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6424,127
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8494,878
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6314,742
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5234,675
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8423,630
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5364,683
São PauloBrazil 7,5634,700
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3224,550
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1173,180
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8064,229
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9914,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3274,553
SobralBrazil 6,2333,873
SoureBrazil 5,3813,344
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5544,073
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2135,104
SurubimBrazil 6,9194,300
SadovoBulgaria 8,8405,493
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7695,449
SofiaBulgaria 8,7045,409
SiemreapCambodia 14,6259,088
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3031,431
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9471,210
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8122,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0981,304
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6651,656
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,330826
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6161,626
Scott, SkCanada 2,7931,736
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2601,405
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0751,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,599993
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0123,115
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8451,146
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8491,149
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2982,050
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1481,335
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5971,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6041,618
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3911,486
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3393,939
SalCape Verde 6,3333,935
SantiagoChile 7,6914,779
SewellChile 7,7604,822
ShanghaiChina 12,2347,602
ShantouChina 13,2148,211
ShenyangChina 11,0836,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4511,523
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7831,730
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7351,700
SibenikCroatia 8,1355,055
SplitCroatia 8,1855,086
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4244,614
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0544,384
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1651,346
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2451,395
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1531,338
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2361,389
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2611,405
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1291,323
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2241,382
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1581,341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3451,457
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2181,378
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1271,322
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0861,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2691,410
San GabrielEcuador 3,8272,378
SalloumEgypt 9,5875,958
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7736,073
SohagEgypt 10,4286,480
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4396,487
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3731,475
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9216,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3054,539
StrasbourgFrance 7,3204,549
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7562,955
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4612,772
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7366,050
SchleswigGermany 7,1604,449
StuttgartGermany 7,4124,606
SamosGreece 9,2795,766
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0255,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2375,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1962,608
SiguiriGuinea 7,9074,913
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2481,397
SzegedHungary 8,2605,133
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9774,957
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2353,253
SagarIndia 13,2728,248
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0737,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2098,830
SemnanIran 11,0536,868
ShahroudIran 11,0536,868
ShirazIran 11,5607,183
ShannonIreland 6,0693,771
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5644,700
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2595,132
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5435,309
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7064,789
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7844,837
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4345,241
SigonellaItaly 8,4435,247
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5885,337
SagaJapan 11,6717,253
SaigoJapan 11,2516,991
SakaiJapan 11,3187,033
SakataJapan 10,6866,640
SapporoJapan 10,2386,362
SaseboJapan 11,7067,274
SendaiJapan 10,6926,644
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5997,208
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5777,194
ShinjoJapan 10,6776,635
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3957,081
ShirakawaJapan 10,8306,730
ShizuokaJapan 11,1196,910
SumotoJapan 11,3547,055
SuttsuJapan 10,3156,410
SuwaJapan 11,0366,858
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5964,720
SavannakhetLaos 14,2628,863
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8494,878
SiluteLithuania 7,7864,838
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6345,365
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9129,266
SalimaMalawi 13,4728,372
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9599,295
SibuMalaysia 15,5959,691
SanMali 8,1895,089
SegouMali 8,0655,012
SikassoMali 8,2315,115
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8789,867
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3271,446
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0866,889
SainshandMongolia 11,0696,878
SafiMorocco 6,7754,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8304,245
SittweMyanmar 13,9288,655
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7594,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4684,019
SaiqOman 12,4367,728
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7697,935
SurOman 12,5887,822
SialkotPakistan 12,2317,600
SibbiPakistan 12,3027,645
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3694,579
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6283,497
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1918,818
SandomierzPoland 8,0835,023
SniezkaPoland 7,7244,800
SuwalkiPoland 7,9414,934
SzczecinPoland 7,5144,669
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5904,095
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2293,249
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5231,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7849,808
Satu MareRomania 8,3365,180
SibiuRomania 8,5425,308
SulinaRomania 8,9335,551
SadrinskRussia 9,4855,894
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9244,924
SalekhardRussia 8,5035,284
SaratovRussia 9,2765,764
SejmcanRussia 8,0855,024
SelagoncyRussia 8,7005,406
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3815,829
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8116,097
SmolenskRussia 8,3715,202
SociRussia 9,6305,984
SortovalaRussia 7,8244,862
SuntarRussia 9,0905,649
SurgutRussia 9,1715,699
SverdlovskRussia 9,3245,794
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5705,325
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7631,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0486,244
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6899,128
SingaporeSingapore 15,9389,904
SliacSlovakia 8,0545,005
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3847,074
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2216,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7034,165
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8704,269
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7304,182
SevilleSpain 6,8224,239
SennarSudan 11,5407,171
ShambatSudan 11,2977,020
ShendiSudan 11,2937,018
StenseleSweden 7,0564,385
StockholmSweden 7,3864,590
StorlienSweden 6,9114,295
SundsvallSweden 7,1934,470
SantisSwitzerland 7,4984,659
SongeaTanzania 13,3778,313
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2038,826
SongkhlaThailand 15,3529,540
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5489,041
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1489,413
SurinThailand 14,4658,989
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8525,501
SokodeTogo 9,0005,593
SfaxTunisia 8,2815,146
SousseTunisia 8,2135,104
SamsunTurkey 9,6135,974
SiirtTurkey 10,2186,350
SivasTurkey 9,7776,075
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3307,041
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3213,928
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1083,796
SarataUkraine 8,8655,509
SarnyUkraine 8,3255,173
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2255,732
SumyUkraine 8,7885,461
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,524
SaltoUruguay 7,8244,862
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3582,087
Safford, AzUsa 2,4041,494
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,501933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 750466
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 738459
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,424885
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,359844
Salem, InUsa 528328
Salem, OrUsa 3,4932,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5461,582
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,579981
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,472915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0651,905
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4442,140
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5241,568
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3622,089
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,578981
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2922,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3142,060
Santuck, ScUsa 189117
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,331827
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 372231
Scott City, KsUsa 1,571976
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Scottsburg, InUsa 528328
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4832,164
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4772,161
Sedan, KsUsa 1,136706
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4912,169
Selma, AlUsa 397247
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,202747
Seymour, InUsa 528328
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 396246
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2611,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 942586
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,387862
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,488925
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 823511
Southport, NcUsa 553344
Sparta, IlUsa 651404
Spencer, WvUsa 563350
Spickard, MoUsa 1,068664
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1331,947
Spooner, WiUsa 1,422884
Springfield, IlUsa 776482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 900559
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6304,120
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,493928
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 737458
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,343834
Stamford, CtUsa 1,133704
State College, PaUsa 880547
State University, MsUsa 494307
State University, NmUsa 2,1541,338
Staunton, VaUsa 596370
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1141,314
Steffenville, MoUsa 933580
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3422,077
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,326824
Storrs, CtUsa 1,304811
Subiaco, ArUsa 916569
Summerville, ScUsa 390243
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2762,036
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 944586
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,276793
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,172728
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2456,988
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1931,984
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4122,120
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0782,534
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8414,251
SocotraYemen 13,1408,166
SenangaZambia 12,5737,813
SerenjeZambia 13,0428,105
SeshekeZambia 12,7467,920
SolweziZambia 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -